OH Boys Soccer Teams Division I Standings

Season: Varsity 18-19          |          Teams in Division: 197


 

School Name *W-L-T *Pct. *GF *GA W-L-T Pct. GF GA Strk
Hoover 3-0 1.000 14 0 8-0-0 1.000 29 0 8 W
Olentangy Liberty 0-0 0.000 0 0 7-0-0 1.000 23 1 7 W
Talawanda 3-0 1.000 14 1 5-0-0 1.000 22 1 5 W
Steele 2-0 1.000 6 1 4-0-0 1.000 16 2 4 W
New Albany 1-0 1.000 6 0 7-0-0 1.000 32 3 7 W
Western Brown 1-0 1.000 2 0 6-0-0 1.000 21 3 6 W
North Royalton 2-0 1.000 4 0 6-0-0 1.000 22 8 6 W
Pickerington North 0-0 0.000 0 0 9-1-0 0.900 56 13 9 W
Carroll 2-0 1.000 11 3 7-0-2 0.889 32 4 6 W
Turpin 2-0 1.000 12 1 14-2-0 0.875 47 10 5 W
Medina 3-0 1.000 17 2 8-0-3 0.864 29 8 1 T
South 2-0 1.000 4 2 6-1-0 0.857 23 7 3 W
Madison Comprehensive 1-0-1 0.750 5 1 5-0-2 0.857 31 11 2 W
Beavercreek 1-0 1.000 5 0 8-1-1 0.850 18 6 1 L
Northwest 1-0 1.000 3 1 2-0-1 0.833 11 3 1 T
Troy 0-0 0.000 0 0 5-1-0 0.833 29 4 5 W
Centerville 0-0 0.000 0 0 8-1-2 0.818 26 10 6 W
Butler 0-0 0.000 0 0 9-2-0 0.818 38 4 5 W
Northview 2-0 1.000 13 1 6-1-1 0.813 25 6 1 T
Madison 2-0-1 0.833 8 6 6-1-1 0.813 22 10 1 W
Avon Lake 3-0 1.000 8 0 4-1-0 0.800 11 3 4 W
Princeton 1-0 1.000 2 0 3-0-2 0.800 11 4 2 W
Lancaster 0-0 0.000 0 0 5-1-1 0.786 14 6 1 W
Milford 0-0-1 0.500 1 1 4-0-3 0.786 20 7 1 W
Colerain 1-0 1.000 2 1 6-1-2 0.778 20 11 1 W
Loveland 1-1 0.500 10 6 8-2-1 0.773 24 12 3 W
Westerville Central 0-0 0.000 0 0 7-1-3 0.773 26 17 2 W
Austintown-Fitch 0-0-1 0.500 1 1 1-0-1 0.750 3 2 1 T
Firestone 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-1-1 0.750 18 7 1 W
Dublin Scioto 1-0 1.000 3 0 5-1-2 0.750 19 8 5 W
New Philadelphia 2-0 1.000 8 2 3-1-0 0.750 18 8 1 W
Clay 3-0 1.000 7 3 6-2-0 0.750 15 10 1 W
Boardman 0-2 0.000 5 8 6-2-0 0.750 20 12 4 W
Northland 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-1-0 0.750 18 13 2 W
University School 0-0 0.000 0 0 7-2-2 0.727 24 4 1 T
Shaker Heights 1-0 1.000 1 0 6-2-1 0.722 12 8 1 T
Brush 1-1-1 0.500 6 6 6-2-1 0.722 24 12 1 W
Southview 1-1 0.500 4 3 5-2-0 0.714 18 8 2 W
Stow-Munroe Falls 1-1 0.500 2 2 5-2-0 0.714 21 13 2 W
Anthony Wayne 4-0 1.000 16 4 8-3-1 0.708 30 17 1 T
Solon 3-0 1.000 9 1 6-2-2 0.700 20 10 1 W
Westland 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-1-1 0.700 19 10 1 L
Hilliard Darby 1-2 0.333 1 2 5-2-1 0.688 11 8 1 T
Dublin Coffman 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-1-0 0.667 7 5 2 W
St. Francis de Sales 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-2-0 0.667 16 6 1 W
Whitehall-Yearling 1-0 1.000 3 1 3-1-2 0.667 22 7 1 W
Ross 1-1 0.500 7 7 2-1-0 0.667 14 7 1 L
Wadsworth 1-1 0.500 7 2 4-2-0 0.667 16 8 1 L
Brecksville-Broadview Heights 1-0 1.000 3 2 2-0-4 0.667 11 8 2 W
Whetstone 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-2-0 0.667 21 10 2 L
North Olmsted 3-1 0.750 6 6 4-2-0 0.667 10 10 3 W
Brunswick 0-2 0.000 0 6 4-2-0 0.667 14 12 1 L
Elyria 0-2 0.000 2 12 4-2-0 0.667 21 13 2 L
Reynoldsburg 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-1-3 0.643 10 4 1 T
Westerville South 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-2-1 0.643 12 5 3 W
Perry 0-1 0.000 0 2 2-1-1 0.625 8 5 1 L
Rocky River 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-1-1 0.625 5 5 1 T
Teays Valley 2-0 1.000 8 1 5-3-0 0.625 21 6 1 L
Groveport-Madison 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-2-2 0.625 14 8 2 W
Hilliard Bradley 1-0 1.000 2 1 5-3-0 0.625 17 11 5 W
Springboro 0-0 0.000 0 0 5-3-0 0.625 17 11 1 L
Hamilton Township 2-0 1.000 3 0 4-2-2 0.625 13 13 3 W
Riverside 1-2 0.333 4 9 5-3-0 0.625 13 16 1 W
Miamisburg 0-0 0.000 0 0 5-3-1 0.611 22 17 1 W
Westlake 2-1 0.667 3 2 2-1-2 0.600 5 4 1 L
Marysville 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-1-2 0.600 7 5 1 L
Grove City 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-1-2 0.600 8 7 1 L
Wayne 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-2-0 0.600 14 11 2 W
Lebanon 0-0 0.000 0 0 6-4-0 0.600 15 12 3 W
Start 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-2-0 0.600 15 12 3 W
Withrow 0-1 0.000 0 8 3-2-0 0.600 14 12 1 W
Mason 1-0-1 0.750 5 0 3-2-1 0.583 10 3 1 T
Mt. Vernon 0-1-1 0.250 3 5 3-2-1 0.583 15 7 1 L
GlenOak 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-1-3 0.583 8 9 1 T
Bedford 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-2-1 0.583 13 11 1 W
Olentangy 0-0-1 0.500 2 2 5-3-6 0.571 27 13 1 L
Rhodes 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-2-2 0.571 29 17 2 L
North Ridgeville 2-1-1 0.625 6 3 3-2-3 0.563 11 8 1 W
Lake 2-1 0.667 8 7 4-3-1 0.563 18 16 1 T
Olentangy Orange 0-0-1 0.500 2 2 4-3-1 0.563 22 23 2 W
Briggs 0-0 0.000 0 0 5-4-0 0.556 34 27 1 W
Wapakoneta 1-1 0.500 8 4 5-4-1 0.550 35 17 2 L
Sidney 0-0 0.000 0 0 6-5-2 0.538 33 36 1 W
Hayes Vo-Tech 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-1 0.500 4 4 1 T
Normandy 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-1-1 0.500 8 5 1 T
Jackson 1-0 1.000 2 0 3-3-0 0.500 5 5 2 L
Centennial 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-1-2 0.500 2 5 1 L
Watkins Memorial 2-0 1.000 6 0 2-2-3 0.500 9 6 1 W
Lake Catholic 0-0-1 0.500 1 1 1-1-4 0.500 8 7 1 L
Green 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-2-1 0.500 6 7 1 W
North (Akron, OH) 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-1-0 0.500 4 7 1 W
John F. Kennedy Catholic 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-2-0 0.500 18 9 2 W
Mentor 0-1 0.000 1 5 3-3-2 0.500 21 10 2 L
Anderson 1-0 1.000 6 5 2-2-0 0.500 12 10 1 W
Kenston 1-0 1.000 2 0 3-3-1 0.500 11 10 1 T
Washington 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-2-1 0.500 10 10 1 L
Mayfield 1-2 0.333 7 4 3-3-2 0.500 17 11 1 L
Upper Arlington 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-3-1 0.500 10 11 2 L
Mifflin 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-1-0 0.500 5 11 1 W
Lakota West 0-0-1 0.500 3 3 3-3-1 0.500 14 12 1 T
Lakewood 1-1 0.500 3 5 2-2-0 0.500 9 12 1 W
Harrison 2-1 0.667 6 3 4-4-1 0.500 15 17 1 W
Nordonia 0-2 0.000 0 9 3-3-2 0.500 21 20 1 T
Whitmer 1-1 0.500 8 8 4-4-1 0.500 32 21 2 W
Findlay 1-3 0.250 3 8 4-5-1 0.450 16 15 1 T
Dublin Jerome 0-1 0.000 0 3 2-3-4 0.444 8 12 2 L
Piqua 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-4-2 0.444 27 19 3 L
Ashland 1-1 0.500 6 8 4-5-0 0.444 37 33 1 W
Walsh Jesuit 1-0 1.000 3 0 2-3-3 0.438 14 13 1 T
Hayes 2-1 0.667 2 3 3-4-1 0.438 15 15 3 L
Hilliard Davidson 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-3-2 0.429 10 11 3 L
Twinsburg 1-1 0.500 2 3 3-4-0 0.429 8 11 2 W
Barberton 0-1 0.000 0 9 3-4-0 0.429 12 20 1 L
Strongsville 0-2 0.000 0 4 2-3-1 0.417 5 6 3 L
Canal Winchester 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-2-3 0.417 10 10 2 L
Winton Woods 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-2-3 0.417 16 12 1 T
Parma 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-3-1 0.417 5 19 1 T
Chillicothe 2-0 1.000 19 1 2-3-0 0.400 23 10 1 L
Perrysburg 0-3 0.000 3 8 4-6-0 0.400 11 12 1 W
Pickerington Central 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-6-0 0.400 16 33 6 L
Fairborn 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-6-0 0.400 23 47 2 W
Hudson 1-1 0.500 5 3 3-5-0 0.375 13 10 1 W
Springfield (Holland, OH) 1-1 0.500 2 8 3-5-0 0.375 10 20 3 L
Lincoln 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-3-3 0.357 10 12 1 W
Middletown 0-1-1 0.250 3 4 2-4-1 0.357 8 12 1 L
Avon 1-3-1 0.300 5 7 2-4-1 0.357 6 12 1 T
Xenia 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-5-3 0.350 9 23 1 L
Copley 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-4-0 0.333 6 7 1 L
Olmsted Falls 1-3 0.250 4 7 2-4-0 0.333 8 10 1 L
Walnut Ridge 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-2-0 0.333 8 11 2 L
Northmont 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-5-2 0.333 14 17 5 L
Berea-Midpark 1-2-1 0.375 6 5 2-5-2 0.333 13 19 1 L
Bowling Green 1-2 0.333 5 7 2-6-4 0.333 13 25 1 L
Bishop Watterson 0-1 0.000 0 1 1-4-3 0.313 9 12 1 T
Central Crossing 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-5-1 0.313 11 16 1 L
Cleveland Heights 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-7-0 0.300 13 19 6 L
Oak Hills 0-1-1 0.250 0 5 1-5-4 0.300 8 20 1 T
Tecumseh 1-0 1.000 7 5 1-3-1 0.300 20 29 1 W
Lincoln West 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-5-0 0.286 17 27 2 W
Edgewood 0-1-1 0.250 1 4 0-2-2 0.250 2 7 1 L
Licking Heights 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-3-0 0.250 7 9 3 L
Cuyahoga Falls 0-1 0.000 0 2 1-3-0 0.250 4 10 3 L
Valley Forge 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-3-0 0.250 5 12 1 L
Walnut Hills 1-1 0.500 6 4 1-4-1 0.250 6 13 3 L
Wooster 2-2 0.500 9 5 2-6-0 0.250 13 14 1 W
Worthington Kilbourne 1-1 0.500 3 1 2-6-0 0.250 9 17 2 L
Bowsher 1-0 1.000 7 0 1-3-0 0.250 9 20 1 L
Newark 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-4-1 0.250 6 20 1 L
North (Eastlake, OH) 0-2 0.000 4 6 2-6-0 0.250 30 25 1 W
Lakota East 0-0-1 0.500 0 0 1-6-3 0.250 11 26 1 T
Logan 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-4-1 0.250 12 32 2 L
Harding 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-5-1 0.214 10 17 4 L
Franklin 0-4 0.000 4 23 1-4-0 0.200 9 25 4 L
Franklin Heights 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-8-0 0.200 16 56 1 W
John Marshall 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-2-1 0.167 1 5 1 T
Little Miami 1-3 0.250 8 7 1-5-0 0.167 10 15 3 L
Midview 0-4-1 0.100 1 12 1-7-1 0.167 4 17 1 T
Hamilton 0-0-2 0.500 5 5 0-4-2 0.167 11 19 2 T
Highland 1-0 1.000 7 3 1-5-0 0.167 18 23 2 L
Roosevelt 0-1 0.000 3 7 1-5-0 0.167 9 23 5 L
Euclid 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-5-0 0.167 12 46 5 L
Fairmont 0-1 0.000 0 5 0-5-2 0.143 9 24 5 L
Lima Senior 0-2 0.000 2 15 1-6-0 0.143 9 33 6 L
Sycamore 0-0-1 0.500 0 0 0-9-3 0.125 9 21 1 L
Kings 0-1-1 0.250 1 6 0-6-1 0.071 3 20 2 L
Thomas Worthington 0-1 0.000 1 2 0-8-1 0.056 8 29 6 L
Glen Este 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-1-0 0.000 0 1 1 L
Ponitz Career Tech 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-1-0 0.000 0 5 1 L
Garfield 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-1-0 0.000 1 9 1 L
Fairfield 0-1 0.000 0 2 0-4-0 0.000 1 10 4 L
McKinley 0-2 0.000 0 12 0-2-0 0.000 0 12 2 L
Lorain 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-2-0 0.000 1 14 2 L
Stebbins 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-5-0 0.000 1 20 5 L
Springfield (OH) 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-7-0 0.000 5 21 7 L
Ellet 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-4-0 0.000 1 21 4 L
Westerville North 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-7-0 0.000 7 25 7 L
Waite 0-2 0.000 1 13 0-3-0 0.000 1 25 3 L
Big Walnut 0-1 0.000 0 6 0-7-0 0.000 1 26 7 L
Garfield Heights 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-4-0 0.000 2 27 4 L
Marion Harding 0-2 0.000 0 16 0-6-0 0.000 3 37 6 L
Amelia 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
East (Columbus, OH) 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
East (Youngstown, OH) 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
John Adams 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Magnificat 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Maple Heights 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Mother of Mercy 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Mount Notre Dame 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Rogers 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Seton 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Shaw 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
St. Joseph Academy 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
St. Ursula Academy (Toledo, OH) 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Timken 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0