OH Girls Soccer Teams Division I Standings

Season: Varsity 18-19          |          Teams in Division: 199


 

School Name *W-L-T *Pct. *GF *GA W-L-T Pct. GF GA Strk
Walsh Jesuit 2-0 1.000 14 0 5-0-0 1.000 23 0 5 W
Western Brown 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-0-0 1.000 2 0 1 W
Mount Notre Dame 1-0 1.000 3 0 3-0-0 1.000 7 1 3 W
Fairfield 1-0 1.000 9 0 4-0-0 1.000 21 2 4 W
Pickerington North 0-0 0.000 0 0 5-0-0 1.000 20 2 5 W
Loveland 2-0 1.000 4 0 6-0-0 1.000 16 2 6 W
Ellet 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-0-0 1.000 6 2 1 W
Olmsted Falls 4-0 1.000 17 1 7-0-0 1.000 38 4 7 W
Twinsburg 3-0 1.000 12 2 9-0-1 0.950 35 4 8 W
Reynoldsburg 0-0 0.000 0 0 7-0-1 0.938 26 4 1 T
Medina 2-0 1.000 10 0 6-0-1 0.929 30 3 5 W
Dublin Coffman 0-0 0.000 0 0 5-0-1 0.917 14 2 5 W
Ashland 2-1 0.667 13 3 8-1-0 0.889 32 3 1 W
Tecumseh 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-0-1 0.875 11 0 1 T
John F. Kennedy Catholic 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-0-1 0.875 15 4 2 W
Centerville 0-0 0.000 0 0 12-0-4 0.875 62 18 6 W
Nordonia 2-0-1 0.833 6 0 5-0-2 0.857 19 3 2 W
Highland 1-0 1.000 8 1 6-1-0 0.857 23 4 4 W
Marietta 3-0 1.000 26 0 6-1-0 0.857 46 5 2 W
Sycamore 0-0-1 0.500 0 0 4-0-2 0.833 18 0 1 T
Springfield (OH) 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-0-1 0.833 3 0 1 T
North Olmsted 1-0-1 0.750 3 2 2-0-1 0.833 8 4 1 T
Steele 5-1 0.833 18 4 9-2-0 0.818 35 5 4 W
Brunswick 1-1 0.500 3 2 6-1-1 0.813 27 5 1 L
Mason 0-0-1 0.500 0 0 3-0-2 0.800 8 0 1 T
Boardman 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-1-0 0.800 27 4 4 W
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 1-1 0.500 2 7 4-1-0 0.800 15 7 1 W
St. Ursula Academy (Toledo, OH) 1-0 1.000 5 0 4-1-0 0.800 13 8 4 W
Anthony Wayne 2-0 1.000 13 1 5-1-1 0.786 26 4 1 T
Xenia 0-0 0.000 0 0 7-2-0 0.778 26 14 3 W
Westerville Central 0-0 0.000 0 0 8-2-1 0.773 24 8 2 L
Colerain 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-0-2 0.750 9 1 2 W
Jackson 2-0 1.000 9 1 3-0-3 0.750 13 4 1 W
Springboro 0-0 0.000 0 0 7-2-1 0.750 41 8 1 L
Hamilton 1-1 0.500 9 3 6-2-0 0.750 24 12 1 L
New Albany 2-0 1.000 6 0 5-1-3 0.722 27 12 1 T
Hilliard Darby 0-1-2 0.333 6 8 5-1-3 0.722 23 13 1 L
Brush 1-0 1.000 7 1 6-2-1 0.722 29 14 4 W
Lancaster 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-1-2 0.714 15 4 1 W
Shaker Heights 1-1 0.500 10 3 4-1-2 0.714 28 8 1 W
Lake 1-1 0.500 7 3 4-1-2 0.714 29 10 1 W
Oak Hills 0-0-1 0.500 0 0 3-1-1 0.700 7 2 1 T
Whitmer 1-1 0.500 7 5 3-1-1 0.700 24 6 1 W
Harding 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-1-1 0.700 13 9 2 W
Bishop Watterson 0-0 0.000 0 0 6-2-2 0.700 23 10 1 W
Hamilton Township 0-0-1 0.500 0 0 3-1-1 0.700 21 13 2 W
Troy 1-0 1.000 4 0 7-3-0 0.700 42 16 5 W
Strongsville 0-1 0.000 1 4 6-2-2 0.700 29 25 1 T
Wadsworth 2-0-1 0.833 12 1 4-1-3 0.688 20 10 1 L
St. Joseph Academy 0-1 0.000 1 2 4-2-0 0.667 13 4 1 L
Lakota East 0-0-1 0.500 0 0 2-0-4 0.667 9 5 2 T
Madison 2-0 1.000 14 0 4-2-0 0.667 32 9 1 L
Barberton 0-1 0.000 1 5 4-2-0 0.667 29 11 2 L
Middletown 0-1 0.000 0 8 3-1-2 0.667 35 14 1 L
Copley 2-1 0.667 8 10 4-2-0 0.667 13 16 1 W
Beavercreek 0-0 0.000 0 0 7-3-2 0.667 35 19 1 W
Butler 3-0 1.000 8 0 7-3-2 0.667 37 21 1 L
Lincoln 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-1-3 0.643 11 5 2 W
Perrysburg 1-1 0.500 7 4 4-2-1 0.643 18 11 2 W
Hoover 1-0 1.000 4 0 2-1-1 0.625 16 8 1 W
Grove City 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-2-2 0.625 22 9 2 W
Midview 1-1 0.500 3 2 3-2-0 0.600 15 3 2 L
Notre Dame Academy 0-0-1 0.500 1 1 2-1-2 0.600 7 6 1 L
Solon 1-0 1.000 4 1 3-2-0 0.600 17 7 2 W
Lakota West 1-0 1.000 3 1 3-2-0 0.600 9 9 3 W
Upper Arlington 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-2-0 0.600 8 10 1 L
Hilliard Davidson 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-2-1 0.583 12 10 1 L
Harrison 1-0 1.000 9 3 7-5-0 0.583 43 26 1 L
Canal Winchester 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-3-0 0.571 26 4 1 W
Wooster 1-1 0.500 7 3 4-3-0 0.571 15 8 3 W
Clay 2-0 1.000 6 1 4-3-0 0.571 9 8 1 W
Hudson 1-1 0.500 1 1 4-3-0 0.571 16 13 1 L
Sidney 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-3-0 0.571 30 17 1 W
Magnificat 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-3-1 0.563 12 8 2 W
Little Miami 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-3-2 0.556 31 14 2 W
Piqua 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-3-2 0.556 22 25 2 W
Dublin Scioto 2-1 0.667 5 2 4-3-4 0.545 17 11 3 W
Bedford 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-1-0 0.500 10 0 1 W
Glen Este 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-1 0.500 0 0 1 T
Shaw 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-1 0.500 0 0 1 T
Seton 1-0 1.000 2 1 2-2-0 0.500 6 5 1 L
Talawanda 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-2-1 0.500 10 6 1 W
Olentangy Orange 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-2-1 0.500 9 6 1 T
Canfield 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-1-1 0.500 5 7 1 L
Findlay 0-1-1 0.250 2 3 2-2-2 0.500 10 9 2 L
Green 1-0 1.000 2 0 1-1-3 0.500 10 9 2 T
Southview 2-0 1.000 11 1 2-2-0 0.500 14 10 2 W
Turpin 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-3-0 0.500 13 10 1 W
Marysville 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-3-1 0.500 23 11 2 L
Rogers 2-2 0.500 17 12 2-2-0 0.500 17 12 1 L
Briggs 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-1-0 0.500 13 13 1 L
Austintown-Fitch 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-1-3 0.500 10 13 1 W
Whetstone 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-3-1 0.500 14 16 1 L
Chillicothe 1-0 1.000 3 2 2-2-0 0.500 7 17 2 W
Teays Valley 0-1 0.000 0 6 2-2-0 0.500 16 18 1 L
Westlake 2-3-1 0.417 3 8 5-5-1 0.500 14 21 1 T
Dublin Jerome 2-0 1.000 9 4 4-4-0 0.500 19 23 4 W
Garfield Heights 0-1 0.000 1 7 3-3-0 0.500 26 29 2 L
Hayes 0-2-2 0.250 6 10 3-4-5 0.458 22 25 1 W
Lebanon 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-4-2 0.444 14 11 1 W
Westerville South 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-4-2 0.444 8 17 3 W
Kenston 0-1-1 0.250 1 4 3-4-2 0.444 20 22 1 L
Archbishop Hoban 0-2 0.000 1 9 3-4-1 0.438 15 15 1 T
Avon Lake 2-1 0.667 3 2 3-4-0 0.429 9 7 1 L
Olentangy Liberty 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-3-2 0.429 11 8 1 W
Berea-Midpark 1-3 0.250 3 6 3-4-0 0.429 10 10 1 L
Northmont 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-3-2 0.429 9 11 1 T
Chardon 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-4-0 0.429 10 20 1 L
Hilliard Bradley 1-0-1 0.750 5 3 2-3-1 0.417 10 9 1 W
Mayfield 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-3-1 0.417 4 10 1 W
St. Francis de Sales 1-0 1.000 4 1 2-3-1 0.417 11 13 1 W
Newark 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-3-1 0.417 12 17 1 W
Olentangy 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-6-2 0.417 14 22 1 W
Mt. Vernon 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-3-0 0.400 9 13 2 L
Pickerington Central 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-5-1 0.389 19 23 1 W
Central Crossing 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-2-1 0.375 5 7 1 L
Geneva 0-1 0.000 0 3 1-2-1 0.375 9 8 2 L
Start 1-0 1.000 3 2 1-2-1 0.375 6 21 1 W
North Royalton 0-1-1 0.250 3 5 1-3-3 0.357 9 16 3 L
Roosevelt 1-2-1 0.375 8 18 1-3-3 0.357 11 23 1 L
Ursuline Academy 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-1-2 0.333 1 3 2 T
Riverside 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-2-0 0.333 3 4 2 L
Bowsher 1-0 1.000 8 0 1-2-0 0.333 9 5 1 L
Northview 2-0 1.000 8 0 2-4-0 0.333 10 9 1 W
Big Walnut 0-2 0.000 0 6 1-3-2 0.333 3 9 2 T
Licking Heights 1-0 1.000 6 0 2-4-0 0.333 19 11 2 W
Waite 1-2 0.333 3 16 1-2-0 0.333 3 16 2 L
Cleveland Heights 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-2-0 0.333 7 19 2 L
Lima Senior 1-1 0.500 1 7 2-4-0 0.333 5 26 1 L
Anderson 0-1 0.000 0 1 2-5-1 0.313 14 14 1 T
Stebbins 1-2 0.333 8 7 1-3-1 0.300 8 9 1 T
Milford 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-2-3 0.300 3 11 1 L
Ross 0-3 0.000 0 19 1-3-1 0.300 6 24 3 L
Bishop Hartley 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-5-0 0.286 4 14 4 L
Westerville North 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-6-1 0.278 10 17 1 L
St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 0-2-1 0.167 1 5 0-2-2 0.250 1 5 2 L
Brecksville-Broadview Heights 0-2 0.000 2 4 1-4-1 0.250 5 9 1 T
Winton Woods 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-1-1 0.250 2 9 1 L
Walnut Hills 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-3-3 0.250 2 11 3 L
Columbian 1-2 0.333 4 5 1-4-1 0.250 5 12 1 L
Rocky River 1-0 1.000 1 0 1-5-2 0.250 8 13 3 L
Northwest 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-2-2 0.250 6 13 2 L
Stow-Munroe Falls 0-1-1 0.250 4 8 0-3-3 0.250 9 18 2 L
North Ridgeville 1-5 0.167 6 17 2-7-0 0.222 10 21 2 L
Worthington Kilbourne 1-1 0.500 5 5 2-7-0 0.222 12 23 1 W
Logan 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-7-0 0.222 12 27 4 L
Aurora 0-1-1 0.250 3 6 0-3-2 0.200 4 9 2 T
Avon 0-1 0.000 0 2 1-4-0 0.200 2 9 1 L
Hathaway Brown 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-4-0 0.200 12 11 3 L
GlenOak 0-2 0.000 1 8 1-4-0 0.200 10 13 1 W
Mentor 1-0 1.000 9 0 1-4-0 0.200 10 13 2 L
Perry 0-1 0.000 0 4 1-4-0 0.200 2 19 3 L
Miamisburg 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-4-0 0.200 18 21 4 L
Valley Forge 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-4-0 0.200 12 32 3 L
Groveport-Madison 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-4-0 0.200 3 34 3 L
Euclid 0-1 0.000 0 9 1-4-0 0.200 8 35 1 W
Marion Harding 0-2 0.000 0 15 1-4-0 0.200 7 37 1 W
Thomas Worthington 0-1-1 0.250 3 6 0-5-3 0.188 6 18 1 T
Normandy 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-2-1 0.167 1 11 2 L
Springfield (Holland, OH) 0-2 0.000 0 7 0-4-2 0.167 2 12 1 T
Cuyahoga Falls 0-3 0.000 7 15 0-4-2 0.167 11 22 1 T
Watkins Memorial 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-5-2 0.143 4 20 4 L
Fairmont 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-6-0 0.143 12 26 4 L
South 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-3-1 0.125 3 10 1 T
Wayne 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-6-2 0.125 13 32 1 L
Fairborn 0-1 0.000 0 1 1-8-0 0.111 11 49 3 L
West Carrollton 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-4-1 0.100 4 24 2 L
Princeton 0-1 0.000 0 9 0-6-1 0.071 3 27 4 L
Parma 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-1-0 0.000 0 6 1 L
Franklin Heights 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-1-0 0.000 0 10 1 L
Edgewood 0-1 0.000 3 9 0-2-0 0.000 3 12 2 L
North (Akron, OH) 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-2-0 0.000 2 12 2 L
Kings 0-1 0.000 0 3 0-5-0 0.000 3 14 5 L
Firestone 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-3-0 0.000 3 15 3 L
Lakewood 0-2 0.000 1 13 0-4-0 0.000 1 17 4 L
North (Eastlake, OH) 0-1 0.000 0 11 0-3-0 0.000 1 21 3 L
Louisville 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-5-0 0.000 3 25 5 L
Withrow 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-4-0 0.000 0 30 4 L
McKinley 0-1 0.000 0 7 0-4-0 0.000 0 31 4 L
Elyria 0-2 0.000 0 18 0-5-0 0.000 2 36 5 L
Westland 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-7-0 0.000 9 45 7 L
Washington 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-5-0 0.000 5 52 5 L
Mt. Healthy 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-6-0 0.000 3 52 6 L
Amelia 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
East (Columbus, OH) 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
East (Youngstown, OH) 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
John Adams 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
John Marshall 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Lincoln West 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Lorain 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Maple Heights 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Mifflin 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Mother of Mercy 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Northland 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Ponitz Career Tech 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Rhodes 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Timken 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Walnut Ridge 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0